TV Schedule – 26th March to 01st April 2017

26th Sunday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amJaya Piritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Sathiya(50:00)
07.30amAtapattama-Repeat(25:00)
08.00amSonduru Aagnawa(50:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amSonduru Aagnawa – Contd/-(50:00)
09.55amDialog Lord of the Reload(05:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.03amMy Wedding(25:00)
10.30amThe Life(25:00)
11.00amEuropean Uion(25:00)
11.30amHarischandra Rasa Medura(25:00)
12.00noonVyaparika Puwath(10:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(12:00)
12.30pmSunday Movie(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmSunday Movie – Contd/-(55:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmSunday Movie – Contd/-                   (55:00)
15.30pm Akuroo(22:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmTora San– Ep.04/49(1:45:00)
18.00pmEliya Kanda – Ep.14/30(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmNisala Arana – Ep.01/40(22:00)
19.30pmSamanalee – Ep.37/38(22:00)
20.00pmSiyapath Arama – Ep.09/50(22:00)
20.30pmSonduru Dadayakkaraya – Ep.30/67(22:00)
21.00pmSlim Nielson Awards Ceremony(55:00)
22.00pmSri Pada Abhaya Bhoomi(22:00)
22.30pmHomeland– Ep.09/12(55:00)
23:30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
23:35pmClose of Transmission

27th Monday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.20amGold Jojoba Facia Beauty Secrets(10:00)
10.30amAdara Desak(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu  – Live(40:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmSanchalana(25:00)
17.30pmBilly The Cat(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
 18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 60/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmBhawa Harana   – Ep.37/50(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee – Ep.19/50(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.40/75(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.60/150(22:00)
21.00pmNews & Current Affairs(20:00)
21.25pmVyaparika Puwath(05:00)
21.30pmDoramandalawa(01:50:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

28th Tuesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05am4 Ever Life Style(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Wethin Aadarayen(10:00)
10.30amAdara Desak(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu  – Live(50:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmSellam Gedara(25:00)
17.30pmBilly The Cat(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 61/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmBawa Harana  – Ep.38/50(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee – Ep.20/50(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.41/75(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.61/150(22:00)
21.00pmNews & Current Affairs(20:00)
21.25pmVyaparika Puwath(05:00)
21.30pm Kauda Eththa Kiyanna(01:50:00)
23.30pmJaya  Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

29th Wednesday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amFacia within Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amNirogi Samaka Rahasa(10:00)
10.30amAdara Desak(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd…(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu  – Live(50:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(10:00)
17.00pmITN Lama Vidyagaraya(25:00)
17.30pmBilly The Cat(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmDenumai Wasanawai(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmAtapattama(22:00)
19.30pmKopi Kade– Ep.1564(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.4275(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.62/150(22:00)
21.00pmNews & Current Affairs(20:00)
21.25pmVyaparika Puwath(05:00)
21.30pmRacing Life with Dilantha Malagamuwa(25:00)
22.00pmWenasa(1:25:00)
23.30pmMora  Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

30th Thursday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amBiona Life Style(10:00)
10.20amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.30amAdara Desak(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu  – Live(50:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(50:00)
17.00pmRanbimata Arunella(25:00)
17.30pmBilly The Cat(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 62/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmBawa Harana  – Ep.39/50(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee  – Ep.21/50(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.43/75(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.63/150(22:00)
21.00pmNews & Current Affairs(20:00)
21.25pmVyaparika Puwath(05:00)
21.30pmGiraya –  live(01:50:00)
23.30pmJaya Piritha(05:20)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

31st Friday

TimeProgrammeDuration
04.30amStation Opening(04:30)
04.35amPiritha(14:42)
04.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10:00)
05.00amThakshilawa(55.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(55:00)
07.30amSal Mal Yaya(25:00)
08.00amMal Para – live(55:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amMal Para – Live – Contd/-(50:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amHi Care Wethin Adarayen(10:00)
10.20amAyu Pharma Suroopi Kedapatha(10:00)
10.30amAdara Desak(25:00)
11.00amPabalu(25:00)
11.30amAmaa(25:00)
12.15 pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.45pmITN Cinema World(1:25:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(50:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmITN Cinema World – Contd/-(35:00)
15.45pmCoffee Table(10:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.05pmKekulu Mukulu  – Live(50:00)
16.45pmLama Puwath(50:00)
17.00pmITN Sports World(25:00)
17.30pmBilly The Cat(20:00)
17.55pmTheruwan Namadimu(05:00)
18.00pmBonchi Gedara Indrajala – Ep- 63/100(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(25:00)
19.00pmBawa Harana  – Ep.40/50(25:00)
19.30pmMuthumalee  – Ep.22/50(22:00)
20.00pmPrana – Ep.44/75(22:00)
20.30pmNethoo  – Ep.64/150(22:00)
21.00pmNews & Current Affairs(20:00)
21.20pmVyaparika Puwath(05:00)
21.25pmVogue Ran Asiri(05:00)
21.30pmChat & Music – Musical Programme(01:55:00)
23.30pmMora Piritha(04:22)
23.35pmClose of Transmission

01st Saturday

TimeProgrammeDuration
05.30amStation Opening(04:30)
05.35amPiritha(14:42)
05.50amDavase Sithuvili(B/H/C/M)(10.00)
06.00amDaham Sithuvili(25:00)
06.30amPuwath Satahana – Live(50:00)
07.30amAutumn in My Heart(1:25:00)
09.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
09.05amAutumn in My Heart– contd/-(20:00)
09.30amWeda Gedara(25:00)
10.00amPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
10.05amShanida Sadaya(1:25:00)
11:30amFacia Lassana Rahas(10:00)
11:40amSiri Medura(18:00)
12:15pmNoon News Bulletin(20:00)
12.30pmDaintee Rasa Pena(22:00)
13:00pmDoramandalawa- Repeat Telecast(55:00)
14.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
14.03pmDoramandalawa– contd/-(55:00)
15.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
15.03pmSathi Aga Muthumalee(55:00)
16.00pmPeyen Peya Puwath(03:00)
16.03pmSathi Aga Muthumalee – contd/-(25:00)
16.30pmArt(25:00)
17.00pmCook with Fun(25:00)
17.30pmCine Mathra(24:00)
18:00pmEliya Kanda-Ep.15/30(25:00)
18.30pmNews & Current Affairs – Sinhala(29:00)
19.00pmNisala Arana -Ep.02/40(22:00)
19:30pmSwetha Gantheera – Ep.27/50(22:00)
19:55pmDialog Lord of the Reload winner Draw (05:00)
20:00pmSiyapath Arama – Ep.10/50 (22:00)
20:30pmAwarjana –Ep.08/35 (22:00)
21:00pmYouth with Talent (55:00)
22.00pmSaturday Night Movie (1:55:00)
24.00pmJaya Piritha(05.20)
00.06pmClose of Transmission